Shaanxi Bolin Biotechnology Co.,Ltd

PRODUCT

Contact Us

Shaanxi Bolin Biotechnology Co.,Ltd

Kapok Powder/made In China Hot Sale Natural Herb Common Bombax Flower Extract/ Kapok Extract Pricelist

Kapok Powder/made In China Hot Sale Natural Herb Common Bombax Flower Extract/ Kapok Extract Pricelist

Kapok Extract has the effection of clearing heat and promoting diuresis,detoxification and hemostasis,treatment of diarrhea, dysentery, metrorrhagia, sores poison.

Chat Now

Product Details

product description

Introduction        

Kapok, bombacaceae, large deciduous trees, native to India.10 to 20 meters high.Stem base densely tumor, branches verticillate, leaves alternate.After 2 ~ 3 months of the year flower, leaf.Tree tall and big, loud and branches stretch, bonuses, such as blood, large such as cup, almost all in full bloom, leaves, distance is like clouds and combustion in the branches, joy the leaping flames, imposing manner.As a result, has long been regarded as the symbol of hero.


Product Description  

Product Name: Kapok Extract Powder

 

Other Name:Kapok Extract Powder/Flower of Silk Cotton P.E./Bombax Ceiba Extract

 

Latin Name: Bombax Ceiba L.

 

Part Used: Flower

 

Appearance:  Brown Yellow Fine Powder

 

Active Ingredient: Gingerol

 

Specification: 4:1-20:1

 

Mesh:100%pass 80 Mesh

 

Extracted Solvent: Water & Ethanol

   

Place of Origin: China 

 

Storage: Store in a cool & dry area, keep away from the direct light and heat.

 

Validity: Two years if properly stored.

 

Shelf Life: Two years under well storage situation and stored away from direct sun light.



Main Function   

1.It has clearing heat and promoting diuresis,detoxification and hemostasis effect. 
2.Treatment of diarrhea, dysentery, metrorrhagia, sores poison.


Application  

1. Applied in food additives.
2. Applied in healthcare product.
3. Applied in pharmaceutical field. 

payment - 副本)2WU[73@(PGE)R2GAZ53))G


Package

 Aluminum foil bag: Little quantity of extraction powder packaged in a plastic bag, 

                        and with aluminum foil bag outside.Regular 1kg-2kg per bag.

 Cardboard drum: Bulk weight packaged in double plastic bag with a cardboard drum outside. 

                        Regular 25kg-28kg per drum.  

Shipping 

 DHL / EMS / UPS / FedEx / TNT / Air Cargo. 

Payment 

T/T,Western Union,PayPal,Credit Card and Cash etc. 

our certification 1

Our Certificates : ORGANIC , ISO , HALA, KOSHER ,SGS 

CERTIFICATE

If you want to know more about our factory , company , certificates, exhibition ,

 FAQ , please click the ABOUT US on the top of the page.

Hot Tags: kapok powder/made in china hot sale natural herb common bombax flower extract/ kapok extract pricelist, manufacturer, supplier, factory, wholesale, price, customized, buy, bulk, in stock
Related Products

Inquiry

Product Catalog
Food and Beverage Materials
Health Food Raw Materials
Pharmaceutical Ingredients
Cosmetic Ingredients
Agricultural Feed Ingredients
Quick Navigation
Product
About Us
News
Contact Us
Contact information

Floor 23,Tower B,Greenland SOHO,Zhangba One Road,Xi'an HighTech Economic Zone

Tel: +8613335396209

info@bovlin.com

logo.png

Copyright © Shaanxi Bolin Biotechnology Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.