Shaanxi Bolin Biotechnology Co.,Ltd

PRODUCT

Contact Us

Shaanxi Bolin Biotechnology Co.,Ltd

Cosmetic Grade Ascorbic Acid 99% Vitamin C Powder for Skin Care

Cosmetic Grade Ascorbic Acid 99% Vitamin C Powder for Skin Care

Medicine Grade: Vitamin medicines, prevent scurvy, and a various of drugs for acute or chronic infectious diseases, purpura, dental caries, gingival abscess, anemia. Cosmetic Material: Vitamin C can promote collagen formation, its antioxidation, can restrain pigment spots. ​

Chat Now

Product Details

product description

Vitamin C, also known as ascorbic acid and L-ascorbic acid, is a vitamin found in food and used as a dietary supplement. The disease scurvy is prevented and treated with vitamin C-containing foods or dietary supplements. Evidence does not support use in the general population for the prevention of the common cold. There is, however, some evidence that regular use may shorten the length of colds. It is unclear if supplementation affects the risk of cancer, cardiovascular disease, or dementia. It may be taken by mouth or by injection.

image


Product Name:
Vitamin C Powder
Other Names:
Ascorbic Acid, L-ascorbic Acid
Appearance:
White Crystalline Powder
Active Ingredient:
Ascorbic Acid
Specification: 

Ascorbic Acid 99%
CAS No.:
50-81-7
EINECS No.:
200-066-2
Molecular Formula:
C6H8O6
Molecular Weight:
176.12
Function:
Anti-oxidant, Skin Whitening
Place of Origin:
Shaanxi, China (Mainland)
Storage:
Store in a cool & dry area, keep away from the direct light and heat
Shelf Life:
Two years under well storage situation and stored away from direct sun light


function

1. Keep food, fruits and beverage fresh and prevent them from producing unpleasant smell. 

2. Prevent formation of nitrous amine from nitrous acid in meat products. 

3. Improve dough quality and make baked food expand to its maximum. 

4. Compensate the Vitamin C losses of beverage,fruits and vegetables during processing rocedures.

application

1.Food Grade: As antioxidant and food nutrition enhancer, Vitamin C is used in flour product, beer, candy, jam, can, drink, dairy products.

2.Medicine Grade: Vitamin medicines, prevent scurvy, and a various of drugs for acute or chronic infectious diseases, purpura, dental caries, gingival abscess, anemia.

3.Cosmetic Material: Vitamin C can promote collagen formation, its antioxidation, can restrain pigment spots.   

payment - 副本)2WU[73@(PGE)R2GAZ53))G


Package

 Aluminum foil bag: Little quantity of extraction powder packaged in a plastic bag, 

                        and with aluminum foil bag outside.Regular 1kg-2kg per bag.

 Cardboard drum: Bulk weight packaged in double plastic bag with a cardboard drum outside. 

                        Regular 25kg-28kg per drum.  

Shipping 

 DHL / EMS / UPS / FedEx / TNT / Air Cargo. 

Payment 

T/T,Western Union,PayPal,Credit Card and Cash etc. 


our certification 1

Our Certificates : ORGANIC , ISO , HALA, KOSHER ,SGS 

CERTIFICATE

If you want to know more about our factory , company , certificates, exhibition ,

 FAQ , please click the ABOUT US on the top of the page.

Hot Tags: Vitamin C Powder,Cosmetic Grade Vitamin C,Pure Vitamin C
Related Products

Inquiry

Product Catalog
Food and Beverage Materials
Health Food Raw Materials
Pharmaceutical Ingredients
Cosmetic Ingredients
Agricultural Feed Ingredients
Quick Navigation
Product
About Us
News
Contact Us
Contact information

Floor 23,Tower B,Greenland SOHO,Zhangba One Road,Xi'an HighTech Economic Zone

Tel: +8613335396209

info@bovlin.com

logo.png

Copyright © Shaanxi Bolin Biotechnology Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.